JOTA USA Reports

The table below provides a history of the level of reported Jamboree on the Air activity in the USA over the last four years.

 2018201720162015
Total Scouts10,7037,87210,7617,117
Total Visitors4,0054,7536,6685,138
Total Participants14,70812,62517,42912,255
Total Reports Filed266226267208
Amateur Radio Ops1,0879581,120979
Countries Contacted9989100106
JOTA Stations Registered314215295346
JOTI Locations Registered610274505100

2018 Report

Click on the image or this link for the USA JOTA Report 2018 FINAL

2017 Report

Here's the report on activity in the 2017 Jamboree on the Air within the USA.

2016 Report

You can find the 2016 USA Jamboree on the Air report at these links.

2015 Report

You can download the 2015 Jamboree on the Air Report in PDF format at this link USA JOTA 2015. It's four pages in A4 format but will squeeze down in Adobe Reader by selecting "fit" when printing.

2014 Report

For the 2014 Jamboree on the Air Report you can also download it in PDF format at USA JOTA 2014 Report.

Previous Reports

The previous reports are at USA 2013 JOTA Report, USA 2012 JOTA Report, and USA 2011 JOTA Report.

 

 

Google+